Popular and Featured Products of Cables To Go

Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(04043)
C2G 1ft Cat6 Ethernet Cable - Snagless Unshielded (UTP) - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 1ft - Pink

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high ...

$8.61
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(04192)
C2G-3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Orange

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high ...

$8.05
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(03177)
C2G 6in Value Series One RCA Mono Male to Two RCA Stereo Female Y-Cable - RCA Male - RCA Female - 6" - Black

This cost-effective, high quality cable is superior to most standard audio cables, and provides a crisp, clear sound. The dual conductor is 26 AWG 90% spiral-wrapped copper shielded wire to shield against EMI/RFI interference. The connectors are fully molded to provide excellent strain relief while gold terminals ensure long-lasting, corrosion-free connections. Use this cable to split a signal, ...

$10.21
Rack Equipment
Ortronics C2G
(14626)
C2G Wall Mount Shelf - Wall Mountable - Black - Steel - 120 lb Maximum Weight Capacity
This Wall Mount Shelf is an ideal solution for wall mounting any non-rackmount equipment in a wide variety of applications from small IT installs to colocation datacenters. This shelf will support up to 120lbs of evenly distributed weight with its steel construction. Six keyhole openings on the rear of the shelf for mounting are spaced 16in on center for standard wall studs.
  • Suppor ...
$87.83
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00383)
C2G 2ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Ethernet Cable-Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Gray

For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable ...

$7.81
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-ADAC2M-LEG)
Legrand MSA and 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Cable (Active Twinax, 2m) TAA - 6.56 ft Twinaxial Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x SFP+ Network - Second End: 1 x SFP+ Network - 10 Gbit/s - Black - TAA Compliant

This is a MSA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active copper with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.56ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables ...

$132.48
PDUs
Ortronics C2G
(LP-21211)
Legrand Rack PDU, Basic, 1U, 24A, 208V, (10) C13, L6-30P Cord - Basic - NEMA L5-20P - 10 x NEMA 5-20R - 1U - Rack-mountable

Basic PDUs provide reliability and simple installation. Standardized power distribution enables cost effective scaling, speed to deployment, and simplifies procurement due to a common platform.

$137.32
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(04196)
C2G-7ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 7ft - Orange

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high ...

$8.80
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00610)
C2G-8ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - White

For fast Ethernet computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality cop ...

$7.96
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(03181)
C2G 6in Value Series One RCA Female to Two RCA Male Y-Cable - RCA Female - RCA Male - 6" - Black

This cost-effective, high quality cable is superior to most standard audio cables, and provides a crisp, clear sound. The dual conductor is 26 AWG 90% spiral-wrapped copper shielded wire to shield against EMI/RFI interference. The connectors are fully molded to provide excellent strain relief while gold terminals ensure long-lasting, corrosion-free connections. Use this cable to split a signal, ...

$17.31
Power Cords
Ortronics C2G
(03130)
C2G 6ft Power Cord - 18 AWG - NEMA 5-15P to IEC320C13 - Computer Power - Replacement power cord for PC, Monitor, Printer, Scanner, etc.
Replace your overused or misplaced power cable, or just get some extra cords for convenience. This universal power cord is designed to work with most PCs, monitors, scanners, printers and other devices that use the 3-pin shroud power connector. Plus this heavy duty 18 AWG cord features a fully molded design for maximum durability and long life.



Perfect replacement for old ...
$6.30
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP-40G-SR-BD-LEG)
Legrand Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 40GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 1050m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) over wavelengths between 832nm and 918nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and applicatio ...

$692.16
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(37432)
C2G-3m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 3m - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions ren ...

$60.84
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(37440)
C2G-15m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 15m - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions ren ...

$101.43
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-LR-S-LEG)
C2G Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® SFP-10G-LR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure ...

$458.64