Popular and Featured Products of Cables To Go

Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(04052)
C2G-10ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Pink

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high ...

$10.72
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(04040)
C2G-15ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - White

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high ...

$19.81
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(02719)
C2G 15ft Economy HD15 SVGA M/F Monitor Extension Cable - HD-15 Male - HD-15 Female - 15ft - Beige
Cables To Go's VGA Monitor extension cables allow you to move your monitor up to 15 feet away from your PC. Each cable is constructed of 28-guage wire, with fully molded connectors. The easy-to-use extra long thumbscrews are designed for fast and easy connection. Each cable is foil shielded to protect your short cable runs from EMI/RFI interference. VGA Monitor extension cables are ideal for video ...
$23.53
PDUs
Ortronics C2G
(LP-21211)
Legrand Rack PDU, Basic, 1U, 24A, 208V, (10) C13, L6-30P Cord - Basic - NEMA L5-20P - 10 x NEMA 5-20R - 1U - Rack Mount - Rack-mountable

Basic PDUs provide reliability and simple installation. Standardized power distribution enables cost effective scaling, speed to deployment, and simplifies procurement due to a common platform.

$140.50
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP56GPDAC2M-LEG)
Legrand MSA and 56GBase-CU 2m QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC Cable Passive Twinax TAA - 6.60 ft Twinaxial Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x QSFP+ Network - Second End: 1 x QSFP+ Network
This is a MSA Compliant 56GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.56ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cabl ...
$145.65
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(05578)
C2G-4m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 4m - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions ren ...

$19.99
Cable Management
Ortronics C2G
(16141)
C2G pack 8ft Wiremold OFR Overfloor Raceway Base and Cover

Wiremold OFR series Overfloor Raceway System provides four-channels of capacity and access to a wide range of power, communications, and A/V connectivity options in the smallest, lowest, narrowest, ADA compliant profile available in overfloor raceway systems. This system installs over existing floor coverings and is both tamper-resistant and installer-friendly, making it an ideal solution for r ...

$345.98
PDUs
Ortronics C2G
(LP-21210)
Legrand Rack PDU, Basic, 1U, 16A, 208V, (12) C13, L6-20P Cord - Basic - NEMA 5-20P - 10 x NEMA 5-20R - 1U - Rack Mount - Rack-mountable

Basic PDUs provide reliability and simple installation. Standardized power distribution enables cost effective scaling, speed to deployment, and simplifies procurement due to a common platform.

$140.97
PDUs
Ortronics C2G
(LP-21100)
Legrand Rack PDU, Basic, 1U, 12A, 120V, (10) 5-20R, 5-15P Cord - Basic - NEMA 5-15P - 14 x NEMA 5-20R - 0U - Rack Mount - Rack-mountable

Basic PDUs provide reliability and simple installation. Standardized power distribution enables cost effective scaling, speed to deployment, and simplifies procurement due to a common platform.

$166.71
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(54428)
C2G 6in USB C USB A SuperSpeed USB 5Gbps Adapter Converter - Female to Male - 6" USB/USB-C Data Transfer Cable for Notebook, Desktop Computer - First End: 1 x Type C Female USB - Second End: 1 x Type A Male USB - 5 Gbit/s - Black
This USB-C Female to USB-A Male SuperSpeed USB 5Gbps Adapter Converter is the perfect solution for connecting a USB-C device to a laptop or desktop computer that does not have a USB-C port.

Simply connect the adapter converter into a USB-A port of a laptop or desktop computer and enjoy plug and play connectivity for USB-C devices. This adapter converter supports a data rate up to 5Gbp ...
$16.01