Tripp Lite Store Categories
Air Conditioners 2 Air Filters 1 Airflow Systems 6 Audio & Video Consoles/Extenders 118 Batteries 3 Battery Holders 1 Cabinet Locks 6 Cable Extenders 16 Cable Locks 3 Cable Management 78 Carrying Cases 1 Carts & Trolleys 16 Chargers 3 Circuit Breakers 3 Circuit Testers 1 Collaboration Displays 2 Connector Adapters 144 Connector Cables 2114 Connector/Cable Inserts 12 Connectors 32 Cooling Ducts 2 Cooling Stands 2 Cradles 10 Docking Stations 44 Drive Cabinets 22 Erase Boards/Films 2 Faceplates & Mounting Boxes 41 Fan Trays 10 Fans 2 Fasteners 4 FlashCard Readers 7 Furniture Accessories 1 General Purpose UPS 278 Hard Drive Adapters 2 Holders 1 Home & Office Security 2 Industrial UPS 85 KVM Consoles/Extenders 15 KVM Switchboxes 71 Keyboards & Keypads 1 Line Conditioners 10 Miscellaneous Devices 4 Miscellaneous Kits 83 Modules 17 Mounting Kits 128 Multiport Serial Adapters 1 Network Interface Cards 24 PC Fans/Heat Sinks 2 PDUs 213 Panels 20 Patch Panels 76 Power Adapters 40 Power Array Cabinets 11 Power Banks 10 Power Cords 273 Power Injectors/Splitters 1 Power Inverters 52 Power Modules 3 Power Plugs 8 Power Receptacles 2 Power Strips 106 Power Supplies 5 Power/Data Outlets 1 Protective Covers 4 Proximity Sensors 1 Rack Equipment 165 Rackmount LCDs 24 Relays 1 Remote Controls 2 Remote Management Adapters 10 Serial/Parallel Adapters 6 Services 76 Shelf Mounting & Ground Kits 3 Shipping & Storage Boxes/Tanks 4 Signal Splitters/Amplifiers 32 Smoke & Leak Sensors 2 Sound Cards 1 Stands & Equipment Cabinets 33 Storage Arrays & Servers 2 Straps 1 Surge Suppressors/Protectors 185 Switches & Bridges 18 System Selectors 1 Tables & Desks 10 Temperature & Humidity Sensors 7 Terminal & Device Servers 10 Test Equipment 13 Tool Kits 1 Tools 4 Touchscreen Monitors 1 Transceivers/Media Converters 14 Transfer Switches 12 Transformers 13 UPS Batteries 84 USB/Firewire Adapters 53 Video Processing/Capturing Modules 9 Video Switchboxes 20 WebCams 1 Wheels/Casters 5 Wireless NICs & Adapters 1 Others 37

Popular and Featured Products of Tripp Lite

Remote Management Adapters
TRIPP LITE
(WEBCARDLX)
Tripp Lite UPS Web Management Accessory Card SNMP Remote Monitoring HTML5 - 10/100Base-TX

The WEBCARDLX Web Management Accessory Card turns a compatible Tripp Lite UPS system, PDU or cooling unit into a managed device on your network. By inserting WEBCARDLX into an accessory slot and usin an SNMP network management platform, web browser, SSH or Telnet, you can monitor, control and reboot the device from almost anywhere at any time. Its HTML5-based interface means Java isn't needed t ...

$313.93
General Purpose UPS
TRIPP LITE
(SU6000RT4UHVHW)
Tripp Lite UPS Smart Online 6000VA 5400W Rackmount 6kVA 200-240V USB DB9 Manual Bypass Hot Swap 4URM - 4U Rack/Tower - 6 Hour Recharge - 2 Minute Stand-by - 220 V AC Input - 240 V AC, 240 V AC Output - Hardwired

Featuring true on-line operation with pure sine wave output, zero transfer time to battery and complete UPS replacement capability with no downtime, the SU6000RT4UHVHW provides the highest level of protection available for mission-critical equipment from power outages, voltage fluctuations and transient surges. It converts incoming AC power to DC, and re-converts it back to filtered AC output w ...

$3,419.78
Transfer Switches
TRIPP LITE
(SU40KMBPK)
Tripp Lite Wall Mount Kirk Key Bypass Panel 240V for 40kVA 3-Phase UPS
Wallmount 3 breaker manual bypass panel with Kirk Key interlock system isolates the UPS from connected loads for maintenance with no loss of network availability. 150A breaker with KAIC rating of 65. Key included.
$4,048.77
Connector Cables
TRIPP LITE
(U444-003-DP-BE)
Tripp Lite USB C to DisplayPort Adapter Cable USB 3.1 Locking 4K USB-C 3ft - 2.95 ft DisplayPort/Thunderbolt 3 A/V Cable for Smartphone, Projector, Chromebook, Notebook, Monitor, Tablet, MacBook, HDTV, Audio/Video Device, Desktop Computer - First End: 1 x USB Type C Male Thunderbolt 3 - Second End: 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 640 MB/s - Supports up to 3840 x 2160 - Nickel Plated Connector - Gold Plated Contact - Black

USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter Connects to Your Computer's USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 Port

This USB Type-C to DisplayPort adapter (M/M) connects a DP monitor, projector or television to the USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your desktop computer, tablet, laptop, notebook, MacBook, Chromebook or smartphone. It's an ideal connector for multitasking, presenting video at trade shows and confer ...

$39.99
Connector Cables
TRIPP LITE
(N200-050-GY)
Tripp Lite Cat6 Cat5e Gigabit Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M 550MHz Gray 50ft 50' - RJ-45 for Computer, Printer, Gaming Console, Blu-ray Player, Photocopier, Router, Modem - 128 MB/s - Patch Cable - 50 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Contact - Gray

The N200-050-GY Cat6 Gigabit Molded Patch Cable ensures ultra-fast performance throughout your Cat5/5e/6 network application. It connects high-speed network components like computers, printers, video game systems, Blu-ray players, copy machines, routers and modems in a home or office Cat5/5e/6 application.

This 50-foot gray cable is designed for 1000Base-T (1 Gbps Ethernet), 10/100Base-T ...

$19.33
Surge Suppressors/Protectors
TRIPP LITE
(TLP206USB)
Tripp Lite Protect It! TLP206USB 2-Outlet Surge Suppressor/Protector - 2 x NEMA 5-15/20R, 2 x USB - 1800 VA - 450 J - 120 V AC Input

2-Outlet Surge Protector with USB Charging Safeguards Your Sensitive Electronics

Ideal for your home or office workstation or home theater, this Protect It!® two-outlet surge protector features a surge suppression rating of 450 joules to defend your sensitive electronic components against even the strongest power surges and spikes. Because residential power outlets have three ...

$21.57
Connector Cables
TRIPP LITE
(P556-003)
Tripp Lite DVI to VGA Monitor Cable, High Resolution cable with RGB Coax - (DVI-A M to HD15 M) 3-ft.

Tripp Lite's 10-ft. DVI to HD15 cable allows PC users with a DVI-I port to connect to monitors with a VGA connector. Gold-plated contacts ensure excellent conductivity, while double shielding (foil and braid) provides maximum EMI/RFI protection. Both the DVI and HD15 connectors are molded and have integral strain relief for long life reliability. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from ...

$13.51
Connector Cables
TRIPP LITE
(N002-001-GN)
Tripp Lite 1ft Cat5e / Cat5 350MHz Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M Green 1' - Category 5e - 1ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Green

Tripp Lite's 1-ft. Green category 5e (Cat5e) patch cable has 2 standard RJ45 molded male connectors featuring integral strain relief. The cable is manufactured from PVC 4-pair stranded UTP and is rated for 350MHz/1Gbps communication. Offered in a variety of lengths and colors for all category 5 (Cat5) and 5e cabling needs. Snagless category 5e patch cables are also available (N001-Series). Trip ...

$4.28
Power Strips
TRIPP LITE
(PS2406RA08B)
Tripp Lite Power Strip Right-Angle 5-15R 6 Outlet 8ft Cord 5-15P 24in Black - NEMA 5-15P - 6 x NEMA 5-15R - 8 ft Cord - 120 V AC Voltage - 1800 W - Rack-mountable - Black

Features

24 in. Power Strip Delivers Electricity to 6 Devices at the Same Time

Compatible with all standard electrical equipment, this reliable power strip features six NEMA 5-15R right-angle outlets that prevent connected power cords from blocking access. The black 24-inch housing spaces the outlets far enough apart to allow plenty of room for bulky transformers and ...

$256.09
Connector Adapters
TRIPP LITE
(U244-001-VGA)
Tripp Lite USB to VGA Adapter Multi Monitor External Video Converter 1080p - 1 x VGA - Mac, PC
The U244-001-VGA USB 2.0 to VGA External Video Graphics Card Adapter displays video on a VGA monitor or projector via your computer or laptop's USB 2.0 port. You can extend video from your primary display to another, duplicate the same video on both displays or change the second display to your primary display. This adapter is an ideal tool for multitasking, viewing large spreadsheets, editing doc ...
$58.89
Wheels/Casters
TRIPP LITE
(SRCASTERHDKIT)
Tripp Lite Rack Enclosure Cabinet Heavy Duty Mobile Rolling Caster Kit - 750 lb

Tripp Lite's SmartRack SRCASTERHDKIT is a heavy-duty rolling caster kit used to maneuver rack enclosures and 4-post open frame racks to their desired location. The heavy-duty casters (750 lbs. per caster rating) allows for a weight limit of 3000 lbs. both stationary and rolling. The kit includes 4 casters and mounting hardware. Note: Casters are intended for minor position adjustments and are n ...

$122.71
Connector Cables
TRIPP LITE
(N520-01M)
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 3.28ft

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. T ...

$15.16
Rackmount LCDs
TRIPP LITE
(B070-016-19-IP)
Tripp Lite 16-Port IP Rack Console Cat5 KVM Switch 19" LCD 1+1 User 1URM - 16 Computer(s) - 19" - 16 x RJ-45 Keyboard/Mouse/Video - 1U Height

Tripp Lite's B070-016-19-IP KVM Switch gives you a rack-mountable full keyboard, LCD and touchpad in a single console that occupies only 1U of rack space. Easy to install and use, it's the optimal solution for controlling up to 16 computers/servers locally, from across the room, down the street or halfway around the globe on a LAN, WAN or Internet.The B070-016-19-IP uses inexpensive, user-suppl ...

$1,354.94
Power Strips
TRIPP LITE
(PS2404RA06B)
Tripp Lite Power Strip Right-Angle 5-15R 4 Outlet 6ft Cord 5-15P 24in Black - NEMA 5-15P - 4 x NEMA 5-15R - 6 ft Cord - 120 V AC Voltage - 1800 W - Rack-mountable - Black

Features

24 in. Power Strip Delivers Electricity to 4 Devices at the Same Time

Compatible with all standard electrical equipment, this reliable power strip features four NEMA 5-15R right-angle outlets that prevent connected power cords from blocking access. The black 24-inch housing spaces the outlets far enough apart to allow plenty of room for bulky transformers an ...

$50.24
Mounting Kits
TRIPP LITE
(DDR1013SC)
Tripp Lite Full-Motion Universal Tablet Desk Mount Monitor Stand 10" to 13.5" screen - 3.10 lb Load Capacity - Steel - Black
The DDR1013SC Full-Motion Universal Tablet Desk Clamp attaches to your desk, table or workstation, allowing you to mount your tablet above it and free up valuable workspace. The mount clamps firmly to most flat surfaces up to 2.75 in. thick, and the 23-inch flexible arm lets you adjust your tablet's angle and height to fit your environment and comfort level. Two separate holders fit tablets rangin ...
$49.99
Connector Cables
TRIPP LITE
(N280-06M-BK)
Tripp Lite 6M SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Twinax Passive Copper Cable Black 20ft 20' - 19.70 ft SFP+ Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x SFF-8431 Male SFP+ - Second End: 1 x SFF-8431 Male SFP+ - Black

Tripp Lite's Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP+ ) passive copper cables are a high performance connectivity solution supporting 10Gbps Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. Constructed with 24AWG to 30AWG (depending on length), 100ohm Twinaxial cable, Tripp Lite cables exceed the specs on most OEM cables, at a fraction of the cost. SFP+ cables were developed as cost effective, low power alte ...

$83.37
Power Inverters
TRIPP LITE
(APS700HF)
Tripp Lite 700W APS 12VDC 120V Inverter / Charger w/ Auto Transfer Switching ATS 1 Outlet - Input Voltage: 12 V DC, 120 V AC - Output Voltage: 120 V AC - Continuous Power: 700 W"
The APS700HF 700W PowerVerter APS 12V DC 120V AC Inverter/Charger is a reliable power source for a variety of small power applications ranging from power tools to computers and sensitive monitoring equipment. With no fumes, fuel or excess noise, it's an excellent alternative to generator power.

The DC-to-AC inverter features an automatic line-to-battery transfer switch and integrated ch ...
$219.80